YOUTH / HC MULTI ESSENCE JUNIOR TEAM 2026/2027

HC MULTI ESSENCE JUNIOR TEAM 2026/2027

In the Youth Men’s League, players born in 2008 and younger are eligible to participate. The competition format for the 2026/2027 Youth Men’s League season will be a double round-robin system.

A total of eight teams will participate in the championship, playing two matches against each team, one at home and one away, for a total of 28 rounds. The team finishing in first place after the completion of the 28th round will be crowned the new Youth Champion of Macedonia.

The current champion is RK Multi Esens.

Players

1. Mihail Angeleski 2. Darjan Gjokeski 3. Stefan Gjorgieski 4. Petar Ilievski 5. Jakov Trajkovski 6. Matej Tevdovski 7. Boban Popovski 8. Marko Kovachevikj 9. Stefan Jordanov 10. Marin Krstevski 11. Filip SImonoski 12. Stefan Gjorgjievski 13. Jovan Petreski 14. Hristijan Gurmesevikj 15. Julijan Matevski 16. Filip Nasevski 17. Mateo Kostoski

Staff/Trainers

Nikola Matlieski

Nikola Markoski

Zlatno Daskaloski

Results

PTEAMMWDLGSGRP
1HC BUTEL SKOPJE550018414610
2HC MULTI ESSENCE54011971258
3HC VARDAR 196154011931488
4HC EUROFARM PELISTER53021941646
6HC OHRID52031551784
5HC ILINDEN51041231782
7HC ALKALOID51041471762
8HC EUROFARM PELISTER 250051302080

Match Results

Oct 12, 2026
HC BUTEL SKOPJE
RK Prolet
35
34
HC MULTI ESSENCE
Oct 6, 2026
HC MULTI ESSENCE
RK Prolet
38
16
HC ALKALOID

Related News

HC Alkaloid is the Youth Champion of Macedonia!

HC Alkaloid youth team is Macedonia’s new state champion! Our team has played in the F4 tournament, held at the...

05/6/2022 Read more