YOUTH / HC ALKALOID JUNIOR 2026/2027

HC ALKALOID JUNIOR 2026/2027

In the Youth Men’s League, players born in 2008 and younger are eligible to participate. The competition format for the 2026/2027 Youth Men’s League season will be a double round-robin system.

A total of eight teams will participate in the championship, playing two matches against each team, one at home and one away, for a total of 28 rounds. The team finishing in first place after the completion of the 28th round will be crowned the new Youth Champion of Macedonia.

The current champion is RK Multi Esens.

The following teams will compete in the Youth League in the 2026/2027 season:

RK Multi Esens, RK Alkaloid, RK Vardar 1961, RK Butel Skopje, RK Eurofarm Pelister, RK Eurofarm Pelister 2, RK Ilinden, and GRK Ohrid.

Players

1. Teodor Pecanovski 2. Tomislav Stamenkov 3. Angel Stolevski 4. Teodor Aksentiev 5. Luka Mojsoski 6. Andrej Gjorgeski 7. Petar Angelevski 8. Antonio Nakovski 9. Andrej Janev 10. Angel Sekulovski 11. Borzan Toma Serafimovski 12. Milan Ivchevski 13. Mladen Tarchulovski 14. Dimitar Gievski 15. Teodor Gjorgjiev 16. David Stojchevski 17. Viktor Panchevski 18. Viktor Sarov 19. Ivan Mirchevski 20. Filip Nikolovski 21. Borjan Blagoev 22. Maksim Garbeski

Vlatko Koteski

Viktor Nikolovski

Results

PTEAMMWDLGSGRP
1HC BUTEL SKOPJE550018414610
2HC MULTI ESSENCE760127519212
3HC VARDAR 196154011931488
4HC EUROFARM PELISTER53021941646
6HC OHRID52031551784
5HC ILINDEN51041231782
7HC ALKALOID51041471762
8HC EUROFARM PELISTER 250051302080

Match Results

No matches have been added yet.

Related News

HC Alkaloid is the Youth Champion of Macedonia!

HC Alkaloid youth team is Macedonia’s new state champion! Our team has played in the F4 tournament, held at the...

05/6/2022 Read more