YOUTH / HC ALKALOID PIONEER TEAM 2026/2027

HC ALKALOID PIONEER TEAM 2026/2027

In the Pioneer Men’s League, players born in 2012 and younger are eligible to participate. The teams are divided into two groups. According to the competition format, a single round-robin system (home – away) will be played.

After the completion of the final round of the regular season, play-offs will be held to determine the teams qualifying for the Final Four tournament. The teams will be paired according to the following system: A1 vs. B4, A2 vs. B3, A3 vs. B2, and A4 vs. B1. Two matches will be played, with the teams with the higher ranking number hosting the first match.

The winners of these matches will qualify for the Final Four, where the semi-final pairings will be determined by draw. The winner of the Final Four tournament will be crowned champion of the Pioneer Men’s League for the 2026/2027 season.

The current champion in the Pioneer category is RK Alkaloid.

RK Alkaloid will compete in Group A, which includes the following teams: RK Multi Esens, RK Libra, RK Mladost, RK Vardar 1961, RK Radovish, RK Ilinden Vardar, RK Gemidzhii, MRK Kumanovo, and RK Phoenix.

Players

1. Damjan Gjorgjievski 2. Konstantin Petrov 3. Kalin Hadzi Manev 4. Andrej Malev 5. Meglen Kanzurov 6. Damjan Stojkov 7. David Lazoroski 8. Darian Hristovski 9. Ivan Velikov 10. David Markovski 11. Andrej Nikolovski 12. Andrej Nacovski 13. Vladimir Nikolovski 14. Luka Gjeorgjievski 15. Martin Grasheski 16. Petar Jankovikj 17. Martin Pop Nikolovski 18. Zarko Stojanovski 19. Petar Dimovski 20. Petar Mitev 21. Marko Vaskov 22. Martin Pandilovski 23. Stefan Mojsoski 24. Kalin Kraljevski 25. Vojdan Zengovski 26. Marko Toshevski 27. Jakov Zlatevski 28. Tomi Savovski 29. Matej Pinev

Darko Petrovski

Viktor Nikolovski

Results

PTEAMMWDLGSGRP
1HC ALKALOID330089286
2HC MLADOST220047184
3HC GEMIDZII220060404
4HC MULTI ESSENCE320184474
5HC RADOVIS210134292
6HC ILINDEN VARDAR210155552
7HC VARDAR 1961210142502
8HC KUMANOVO200222440
9HC FENIX200211550
10HC LIBRA HANDBALL200211610

Match Results

Oct 10, 2026
HC VARDAR 1961
RK Prolet
14
27
HC ALKALOID

Related News

Our Pioneer Team Wins the Gold at the Nantes International Tournament

Our pioneer team won the gold at the International Tournament held in Nantes, France! Today, our team defeated the Spanish...

28/8/2022 Read more

HC Alkaloid U16 in French Tournament

In the spirit of our club’s determination to provide its players, including the youngest, with the best conditions for training...

Pioneers Reach Quarter-Finals

HC Alkaloid pioneer team has won all eight matches in the championship group stage, competing in its first season. In...

19/5/2022 Read more