YOUTH / HC MULTI ESSENCE PIONEER TEAM 2026/2027

HC MULTI ESSENCE PIONEER TEAM 2026/2027

In the Men’s Pioneers League, players born in 2012 or younger are eligible to participate.

The teams are divided into two groups. According to the competition system, a single round-robin format will be played (home – away). After the completion of the final round of the regular season, playoffs will be played to determine the teams qualifying for the Final Four tournament. The teams will face each other according to the following system: A1 vs. B4, A2 vs. B3, A3 vs. B2, and A4 vs. B1. Two matches will be played, with the teams with the higher ranking hosting the first match. The winners of these matches will qualify for the Final Four, where the semifinal pairings will be determined by a draw. The winner of the Final Four tournament will be declared the champion of the Men’s Pioneers League for the 2026/2027 season.

The current champion in the Pioneers category is RK Alkaloid.

RK Multi Essence will compete in Group “A”, which includes the following teams: RK Alkaloid, RK Libra, RK Mladost, RK Vardar 1961, RK Radovish, RK Ilinden Vardar, RK Gemidzii, MRK Kumanovo, and RK Feniks.

Players

1. Hristijan Angelovski 2. Emanuel Vumvlakis 3. Leo Andonovski 4. Dimitar Mitev 5. Andrej Petreski 6. Luka Joakimovski 7. Borzan Bogdan Serafimovski 8. Darjan Mitrevski 9. Teodor Babunovski 10. Pavel Talevski 11. Mihail Dimovski 12. Gorjan Petrushevski 13. Marko Georgievski 14. Nikola Leshnikovski 15. Jovan Musalevski 16. Petar Petrushevski 17. Matej Trajkovski 18. Maksim Totikj 19. Teodor Gievski 20. Tihomir Delovski 21. Daniel Karkalashev 22. Luka Gjorgjievski 23. David Vladichevski 24. Nikola Mirchevski 25. Gorjan Petrushevski 26. Kiril Shenovski 27. Damjan Nasevski 28. Jane Angelovski

Elena Zlatanovska Muratovska

Filip Gligorov

Results

PTEAMMWDLGSGRP
1HC ALKALOID330089286
2HC MLADOST220047184
3HC GEMIDZII220060404
4HC MULTI ESSENCE320184474
5HC RADOVIS210134292
6HC ILINDEN VARDAR210155552
7HC VARDAR 1961210142502
8HC KUMANOVO200222440
9HC FENIX200211550
10HC LIBRA HANDBALL200211610

Match Results

Oct 10, 2026
HC KUMANOVO
RK Prolet
17
32
HC MULTI ESSENCE

Related News