YOUTH / HC MULTI ESSENCE YOUTH 2026/2027

HC MULTI ESSENCE YOUTH 2026/2027

In the Cadet Men’s League, players born in 2010 and younger are eligible to participate.

The competition format for the 2026/2027 Cadet Men’s League season is as follows:

The teams are divided into two groups. The matches will be played in a single round-robin system (home – away).

After the completion of the final round of the regular season, the top four teams from each group will qualify for the Playoff, while the remaining teams will compete in the Playout. The results from the matches played between the teams during the regular season will be carried over.

The teams will then play another single round-robin phase, after which the team finishing in first place will be crowned champion.

RK Multi Esens will compete in Group B, which includes the following teams:

RK Mladost 1977, RK Tekstilec, RK Makedonija, G. Petrov, RK Gemidzhii, RK Vardar 1961, and MRK Kumanovo.

Players

1. Mateo Kostoski 2. Kiril Goshevski 3. Gorjan Nikolovski 4. Marko Antovski 5. Damjan Bogoevski 6. Borjan Josifovski 7. Angel Klenkovski 8. Stefan Gjorgjieski 9. Matej Bojadziski 10. Stefan Gjorgjievski 11. Jovan Jankovski 12. Jakov Trajkovski 13. Toma Simonovski 14. Jovan Petreski 15. Boban Popovski 16. Stefan Mateski 17. Filip Petrevski 18. Hristijan Angelovski 19. Leo Andovski 20. Borozan Bogdan Serafimovski 21. Teodor Babunovski 22. Gorjan Petrushevski 23. Maksim Totikj 24. Tihomir Delovski

Staff/Trainers

Elena Zlatanovska Muratovska

Filip Gligorov

Results

PTEAMMWDLGSGRP
1HC MLADOST220077454
2HC MULTI ESSENCE44001781008
3HC KUMANOVO110030252
4HC MAKEDONIJA GP210157662
5HC VARDAR 1961210178572
6HC GEMIDZII200256640
7HC TEKSTILEC200239950

Match Results

Oct 14, 2026
HC MULTI ESSENCE
RK Prolet
52
29
HC MAKEDONIJA GP
Oct 12, 2026
HC MLADOST 1977
RK Prolet
28
36
HC MULTI ESSENCE
Sep 30, 2026
HC MULTI ESSENCE
RK Prolet
50
18
HC GEMIDZII

Related News

HC MULTI ESSENCE – THE MACEDONIAN CADET CHAMPION!

Today, the excellence, selflessness, and professionalism instilled in the daily work of our youngest categories paid off in the field....