YOUTH / HC ALKALOID YOUTH 2026/2027

HC ALKALOID YOUTH 2026/2027

In the Cadet Men’s League, players born in 2010 and younger are eligible to participate.

The competition format for the 2026/2027 Cadet Men’s League season is as follows:

The teams are divided into two groups. The matches will be played in a single round-robin system (home – away).

After the completion of the final round of the regular season, the top four teams from each group will qualify for the Playoff, while the remaining teams will compete in the Playout. The results from the matches played between the teams during the regular season will be carried over. The teams will then play another single round-robin phase, after which the team finishing in first place will be crowned champion.

RK Alkaloid will compete in Group A, which includes the following teams: RK Prespa, RK Prolet, RK Struga, RK Prilep, RK Eurofarm Pelister, RK Eurofarm Pelister 2, and GRK Tikvesh.

Players

1. Kiril Todorovski 2. Luka Savovski 3. Borjan Blagoev 4. Mario Zdravkovski 5. Mario Malenkov 6. Daniel Chobanov 7. Pavel Jovanovski 8. Luka Petrushevski 9. Petar Blazhevski 10. Ognen Pavlovski 11. Marko Mladenovski 12. Andrej Spasovski 13. Mihael Arsikj 14. Mihail Trajkovski 15. Naum Stojkovski 16. Damjan Lalov 17. Marko Ilievski 18. David Stojanovski 19. Stefan Vapski 20. Mihael Zengovski 21. Marko Angelov 22. Kalim Hadzi Manev 23. Ivan Velikov 24. Luka Georgjievski 25. Vladimir Nikolovski 26. Martin Grasheski 27. Petar Jankovikj 28. Martin Pandilovski 29. Kalin Kraljevski 30. Maksim Garbeski 31. Gjorgji Nikolovski

Staff/Trainers

Darko Petrovski

Results

PTEAMMWDLGSGRP
1HC EUROFARM PELISTER330081626
2HC EUROFARM PELISTER 2321093755
3HC ALKALOID73042171976
4HC PROLET 62320164834
5HC PRILEP311184903
6HC STRUGA310285862
7HC PRESPA3003811040
8HC TIKVES300364910

Match Results

Oct 15, 2026
HC ALKALOID
RK Prolet
22
25
HC EUROFARM PELISTER 2
Oct 14, 2026
HC PROLET 62
RK Prolet
29
26
HC ALKALOID
Oct 11, 2026
HC ALKALOID
RK Prolet
24
33
HC EUROFARM PELISTER
Oct 4, 2026
HC ALKALOID
RK Prolet
37
21
HC PRILEP

Related News

HC ALKALOID WINS THE MARKO BOZHINOVSKI TOURNAMENT

Alkaloid’s cadet team won the second Marko Bozhinovski memorial tournament held in honor of the prematurely deceased Macedonian handball and...

Cadets Played in Marko Bozhinovski’s Honor

The first Marko Bozhinovski Memorial Tournament took place on the open field of the Marko Bozinovski Sports Center in Skopje....

18/6/2022 Read more

HC Alkaloid is Macedonia’s Runner-Up in the Cadet Category

HC Alkaloid’s cadet team is Macedonia’s vice-champion. In the group stage, our team competed against HC Vardar 1961, HC Prolet...

03/4/2022 Read more